Queensland FFA Cup Preliminary results & fixtures

Results Top Scorers Top Assists

2nd Round

3rd Round

18/02/2022
MA Olympic
3 - 0
Estates
18/02/2022
Yeronga Eagles
3 - 1
Logan Roos
18/02/2022
Pine Hills
2 - 0
Acacia Ridge
18/02/2022
Ridge Hills United
3 - 2
Bethania Rams
19/02/2022
Redcliffe PCYC
4 - 2
New Farm United
19/02/2022
Annerley
3 - 1
Westside
19/02/2022
Bribie Island Tigers
0 - 3
North Brisbane
19/02/2022
Nerang
0 - 14
Surfers Paradise Apollo
19/02/2022
Gympie United
2 - 4
Robina City
19/02/2022
Doon Villa
0 - 5
Across The Waves
19/02/2022
Albany Creek Excelsior
3 - 2
Magic United
19/02/2022
Mt Gravatt Hawks
0 - 3
Southport Warriors
19/02/2022
Fraser Flames
3 - 0
United Park Eagles
19/02/2022
Musgrave
4 - 1
Old Bridge
19/02/2022
The Lakes
4 - 1
Souths United
19/02/2022
Grange Thistle
3 - 1
Brighton Bulldogs
19/02/2022
Maroochydore
1 - 0
Noosa Lions
19/02/2022
Broadbeach United
13 - 0
Pine Rivers United
19/02/2022
Runaway Bay
5 - 0
Logan Metro
19/02/2022
Samford Rangers
1 - 3
Holland Park Hawks
19/02/2022
Mooroondu
0 - 2
Univ. Queensland
19/02/2022
Capricorn Coast
0 - 9
Frenchville
19/02/2022
Burdekin
5 - 4
Rebels Gunners
19/02/2022
Taringa Rovers
6 - 2
Kawana
19/02/2022
Nerimbera
0 - 1
Central
19/02/2022
Townsville Warriors
4 - 0
Riverway JCU
19/02/2022
Springfield United
2 - 6
Virginia United
19/02/2022
WDSC Wolves
0 - 1
Moggill
20/02/2022
Woombye Snakes
2 - 3
Kingscliff Wolves
20/02/2022
Brisbane Knights
2 - 3
North Star
20/02/2022
Coomera Colts
2 - 4
North Pine
20/02/2022
St George Willawong
2 - 1
Toowong
20/02/2022
The Gap
1 - 6
Bayside United
20/02/2022
Nambour Yandina United
5 - 0
Kangaroo Point Rovers
25/03/2022
Edge Hill United
4 - 0
Marlin Coast Rangers
26/03/2022
Leichhardt Lions
1 - 2
Mareeba United
26/03/2022
Stratford Dolphins
5 - 1
Atherton Eagles
26/03/2022
Southside Comets
3 - 4
Innisfail United

4th Round

26/02/2022
Burdekin
2 - 2
Townsville Warriors
26/02/2022
Brothers Townsville
2 - 3
MA Olympic
05/03/2022
Frenchville
4 - 1
Central
26/03/2022
Across The Waves
6 - 0
Fraser Flames
02/04/2022
Stratford Dolphins
0 - 3
Edge Hill United
02/04/2022
Innisfail United
1 - 7
Mareeba United
05/04/2022
Brisbane Strikers
1 - 6
Queensland Lions
05/04/2022
Moggill
0 - 3
SC Wanderers
05/04/2022
Logan Lightning
5 - 0
Annerley
05/04/2022
Olympic
6 - 0
Albany Creek Excelsior
05/04/2022
Pine Hills
6 - 2
Musgrave
05/04/2022
Grange Thistle
0 - 2
Eastern Suburbs Brisbane
05/04/2022
Surfers Paradise Apollo
0 - 9
Peninsula Power
05/04/2022
Ipswich Knights
1 - 5
Broadbeach United
05/04/2022
Virginia United
0 - 1
Bayside United
05/04/2022
Maroochydore
2 - 1
St George Willawong
05/04/2022
Moreton Bay United
3 - 0
Kingscliff Wolves
06/04/2022
Magpies
5 - 2
Mackay Wanderers
06/04/2022
Mackay Lions
1 - 6
Magpies Crusaders
06/04/2022
Mitchelton
4 - 1
Robina City
06/04/2022
Runaway Bay
0 - 4
Gold Coast Knights
06/04/2022
Yeronga Eagles
1 - 7
Brisbane City
06/04/2022
Southport Warriors
1 - 4
Western Pride
06/04/2022
North Pine
2 - 0
Univ. Queensland
06/04/2022
Gold Coast United
3 - 2
North Brisbane
06/04/2022
Nambour Yandina United
0 - 3
Sunshine Coast
06/04/2022
The Lakes
2 - 3
Redlands United
06/04/2022
Ridge Hills United
0 - 4
Southside Eagles
06/04/2022
Redcliffe PCYC
3 - 2
Capalaba
06/04/2022
Rochedale Rovers
2 - 1
North Star
06/04/2022
Holland Park Hawks
1 - 4
SWQ Thunder
06/04/2022
Caboolture
4 - 0
Taringa Rovers

5th Round

6th Round

7th Round