New South Wales FFA Cup Preliminary results & fixtures

Results Top Scorers Top Assists

2nd Round

05/03/2022
Moorebank Sports
2 - 1
Eastern Creek Pioneer
06/03/2022
Liverpool Olympic
0 - 3
Unanderra Hearts
07/03/2022
Albion Park White Eagles
15 - 0
Spears Sports Club
08/03/2022
Peakhurst United JFC
2 - 5
Wollongong United
09/03/2022
Forest Killarney
5 - 1
Marayong Sports
09/03/2022
Willoughby Dalleys
10 - 1
St Ives FC
09/03/2022
University of Wollongong
1 - 5
Cronulla Seagulls
09/03/2022
Parklea
1 - 0
Harrington United
10/03/2022
Woongarrah Wildcats
3 - 4
BTH Raiders
12/03/2022
Randwick City
5 - 0
Carlton Rovers
12/03/2022
Panorama FC
2 - 3
Banksia Tigers
12/03/2022
LFC Sports
3 - 0
Padstow Hornets
12/03/2022
Norwest
3 - 0
Leeton United
12/03/2022
Coogee United
3 - 0
Baulkham Hills
12/03/2022
Winston Hills
0 - 2
Doonside Hawks
12/03/2022
Putney Rangers
2 - 0
Roselands Raptors
12/03/2022
Kissing Point
1 - 3
Connells Point Rovers
12/03/2022
Arncliffe Aurora
8 - 1
Glory
12/03/2022
Sans Souci
1 - 0
Georges River
12/03/2022
Woonona
3 - 0
Young Lions
12/03/2022
Hurlstone Park Wanderers
7 - 1
Hills Spirit
12/03/2022
Phoenix FC
3 - 0
North Rocks
12/03/2022
Hurstville City
3 - 1
Holroyd Rangers
13/03/2022
Port Kembla
2 - 6
Waverley Old Boys
13/03/2022
Western Condors
1 - 4
Gladesville Ravens
13/03/2022
Orange Waratahs
3 - 2
Roselea FC
13/03/2022
Ryde Saints United
0 - 6
Lane Cove
13/03/2022
Dubbo MUFC
4 - 3
Rouse Hills Rams
13/03/2022
Eagles Sydney
0 - 6
Tarrawanna Blueys
13/03/2022
Lugarno
3 - 1
Picton Rangers
13/03/2022
Warradale FC
3 - 0
Lithgow Workmens
13/03/2022
Kenthurst and District
6 - 1
Emu Plains
13/03/2022
Greenacre Eagles
4 - 0
Balmain & Districts
13/03/2022
Barnstoneworth United
2 - 1
Thirroul Thunder
13/03/2022
Macquarie Dragons
12 - 1
Albion Park City Eagles
14/03/2022
Lindfield
3 - 1
Catholic University
16/03/2022
Quakers Hill Junior
2 - 2
Kellyville Kolts
16/03/2022
Cringila Lions
1 - 2
Forest Rangers
16/03/2022
Turramurra United
0 - 5
Glebe Gorillas
16/03/2022
Narellan Rangers
0 - 2
Glebe Wanderers
17/03/2022
Berkeley Vale
3 - 1
Kariong United
17/03/2022
Narrabeen
4 - 1
Sydney Rangers
17/03/2022
Lowland Wanderers
0 - 1
Fairfield Bulls
17/03/2022
Ourimbah United
0 - 4
Sydney CBD
19/03/2022
Horsley Park United
2 - 6
Liverpool Rangers
19/03/2022
Pagewood Botany
0 - 1
Wyoming
19/03/2022
Mudgee Gulgong Wolves
2 - 2
Brighton Heat
19/03/2022
Austral
0 - 2
Springwood United
19/03/2022
Gerringong Breakers
0 - 6
Southern & Ettalong
19/03/2022
North Ryde
0 - 2
Enfield Rovers
20/03/2022
Burwood FC
4 - 1
Glenwood Redbacks
22/03/2022
Terrigal United
0 - 2
The Ponds
22/03/2022
Kemps Creek United
3 - 0
Bonnet Bay
22/03/2022
Wollongong Olympic
7 - 0
Glenmore Park

3rd Round

22/03/2022
Hurstville City
1 - 3
Waverley Old Boys
22/03/2022
Connells Point Rovers
6 - 0
Cooks River Titans
22/03/2022
Fraser Park
2 - 2
Hurlstone Park Wanderers
22/03/2022
Warradale FC
3 - 4
Patrician Brothers
22/03/2022
Norwest
3 - 1
Glebe Wanderers
22/03/2022
Greenacre Eagles
2 - 1
Macarthur Rams
23/03/2022
Stanmore Hawks
6 - 2
Gunners
23/03/2022
Arncliffe Aurora
3 - 0
Gladesville Ravens
23/03/2022
Doonside Hawks
1 - 4
Castle Hill
23/03/2022
Lugarno
2 - 4
Lindfield
23/03/2022
Eschol Park
1 - 4
Banksia Tigers
23/03/2022
Kogarah Waratah
0 - 0
Willoughby Dalleys
23/03/2022
Bankstown United
1 - 2
Sydney University
23/03/2022
Cronulla Seagulls
2 - 3
Rydalmere Lions
23/03/2022
Moorebank Sports
1 - 2
Macquarie Dragons
23/03/2022
South Coast Flame
0 - 1
Inter Lions
23/03/2022
Forest Killarney
4 - 5
Bankstown City Lions
23/03/2022
Bankstown Berries
1 - 0
Woonona
23/03/2022
Dulwich Hill
2 - 1
Como Jannali
23/03/2022
Wollongong Olympic
3 - 0
Dubbo MUFC
24/03/2022
Kiama Quarriers
0 - 3
Hurstville
24/03/2022
Parramatta
2 - 1
Gladesville Ryde Magic
24/03/2022
Lane Cove
2 - 1
BTH Raiders
24/03/2022
Forest Rangers
6 - 1
Fairfield Bulls
24/03/2022
Sydney CBD
12 - 0
Gwandalan Summerland
26/03/2022
Putney Rangers
1 - 3
Knox United
26/03/2022
Coogee United
10 - 1
Mudgee Gulgong Wolves
27/03/2022
Barnstoneworth United
2 - 3
Phoenix FC
29/03/2022
Unanderra Hearts
12 - 0
Dundas United
30/03/2022
Orange Waratahs
2 - 2
Central Coast United
30/03/2022
Randwick City
1 - 1
Sans Souci
30/03/2022
Tarrawanna Blueys
2 - 1
Kenthurst and District
30/03/2022
Granville Rage
3 - 0
Kemps Creek United
31/03/2022
Enfield Rovers
3 - 2
Camden Tigers
31/03/2022
LFC Sports
1 - 7
Albion Park White Eagles
04/04/2022
Burwood FC
1 - 11
Narrabeen
06/04/2022
Parklea
0 - 7
Dunbar Rovers
06/04/2022
Bulli
3 - 5
UNSW
06/04/2022
The Ponds
2 - 3
Nepean
07/04/2022
Southern & Ettalong
0 - 1
Wollongong United
12/04/2022
Liverpool Rangers
0 - 7
Wyoming
14/04/2022
Prospect United
5 - 1
Hawkesbury City
14/04/2022
Quakers Hill Junior
4 - 1
Springwood United
21/04/2022
Berkeley Vale
0 - 2
Glebe Gorillas

4th Round

19/04/2022
Mounties Wanderers
0 - 0
Mt Druitt Town
19/04/2022
Dunbar Rovers
2 - 0
Fraser Park
19/04/2022
Hakoah Sydney City
4 - 0
Narrabeen
19/04/2022
Parramatta
1 - 0
Phoenix FC
19/04/2022
Wollongong United
3 - 0
Central Coast United
19/04/2022
Rydalmere Lions
2 - 4
Manly United
20/04/2022
Willoughby Dalleys
1 - 0
Prospect United
20/04/2022
St. George FA
0 - 2
Bonnyrigg White Eagles
20/04/2022
Hills Brumbies
5 - 1
Nepean
20/04/2022
Inter Lions
1 - 4
Macquarie Dragons
20/04/2022
Tarrawanna Blueys
0 - 8
Rockdale City Suns
21/04/2022
Sydney CBD
1 - 5
Blacktown Spartans
21/04/2022
Unanderra Hearts
2 - 4
Lindfield
21/04/2022
Stanmore Hawks
1 - 3
Bankstown City Lions
21/04/2022
St George City FA
1 - 1
Sydney Olympic
26/04/2022
NWS Spirit
5 - 0
Coogee United
26/04/2022
Waverley Old Boys
4 - 0
Connells Point Rovers
26/04/2022
Norwest
4 - 3
Randwick City
27/04/2022
Bankstown Berries
6 - 0
Greenacre Eagles
27/04/2022
Blacktown City
1 - 0
APIA Leichhardt Tigers
27/04/2022
Arncliffe Aurora
3 - 0
Knox United
27/04/2022
Banksia Tigers
2 - 4
Dulwich Hill
28/04/2022
Sutherland Sharks
4 - 0
Albion Park White Eagles
28/04/2022
Enfield Rovers
5 - 3
Wyoming
28/04/2022
Wollongong Olympic
6 - 4
Glebe Gorillas
03/05/2022
Marconi Stallions
7 - 0
Lane Cove
03/05/2022
Wollongong Wolves
6 - 2
Granville Rage
03/05/2022
Hurstville
3 - 1
UNSW
03/05/2022
Castle Hill
4 - 2
Fairfield Bulls
04/05/2022
SD Raiders
1 - 2
Northern Tigers
04/05/2022
Sydney University
7 - 0
Forest Rangers
12/05/2022
Quakers Hill Junior
0 - 7
Sydney United

5th Round

6th Round

7th Round